Is Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), flavouring

Check Cadbury White Mega Buttons Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 192 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping