Is Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Thiamin, Niacin And Iron), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring
Check Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Wispa Chocolate Biscuits 124g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


