No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK , sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from MILK ), emulsifiers (E442, E471), salt, sodium carbonates, flavourings. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Wispa Gold 4 x 38.3g Chocolate Bar | Spoonful