No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skimmed MILK powder, maltodextrin, fat-reduced cocoa powder (9 %), glucose syrup, vegetable fats (coconut, palm, shea), MILK, thickener (E407), modified starch, anti-caking agent (E551), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E471, E442, sunflower lecithins), acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), flavourings (contain MILK), MILK proteins, cocoa butter, cocoa mass.

Check Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegan? Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g | Spoonful