Is Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, skimmed MILK powder, maltodextrin, fat-reduced cocoa powder (9 %), glucose syrup, vegetable fats (coconut, palm, shea), MILK, thickener (E407), modified starch, anti-caking agent (E551), salt, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithins, E471, E442, sunflower lecithins), acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), flavourings (contain MILK), MILK proteins, cocoa butter, cocoa mass.
Check Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Wispa Instant Hot Chocolate 246g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


