Is Cadbury Wispa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.

Check Cadbury Wispa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping? (No)Dipping? (No)Breakfast Item? (No)Breakfast Item Unclear