Is Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium chloride
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley, Wheat), Monoglycerides), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Contains: Peanut, Milk, Barley, Wheat, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


