Is CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Salt, Dried Strawberry Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Ammonium Salts Of Phosphorylated Glycerides, Lecithin (Soy, Sunflower), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Invertase, Tocopherols, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Milk, Hazelnut, Soy

Check CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g | Spoonful