Is CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Salt, Dried Strawberry Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Ammonium Salts Of Phosphorylated Glycerides, Lecithin (Soy, Sunflower), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Invertase, Tocopherols, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Milk, Hazelnut, Soy
Check CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


