Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Bar 89p PMP 45 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
milk solids 20 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium carbonates. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. Milk chocolate: Milk solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %. Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Bar 89p PMP 45 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Bar 89p PMP 45 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Bar


