Is Cadbury's Wispa gold chocolate egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cadbury wispa gold milk
- milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk
- dried whey
cadbury wispa gold milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Cadbury Wispa Gold Milk, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings
Check Cadbury's Wispa gold chocolate egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury's Wispa gold chocolate egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


