Is Cades Cove Good Fixin's Polish Skinless Smoked Sausage, Polish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT (PORK, BEEF), WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: (FLAVORINGS, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check Cades Cove Good Fixin's Polish Skinless Smoked Sausage, Polish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking