Is CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR PALM FRUIT OIL*), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR
Check CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CADIA, ORGANIC HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


