Is CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC RED WINE, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


