Is CADIA, ORGANIC VEGETABLE MARINARA PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC CARROTS, SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC FENNEL.

Check CADIA, ORGANIC VEGETABLE MARINARA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep