Is Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Whey Protein Concentrate, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Onion Puree, Contains 2% Or Less: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Spices), Egg Yolk, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


