Is Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Whey Protein Concentrate, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Onion Puree, Contains 2% Or Less: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt, Spices), Egg Yolk, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Caesar Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


