Is CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano made from cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • enzyme modified cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

cultured part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK] AND PARMESAN CHEESES [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF REFINED OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, ANCHOVY EXTRACT [FISH], XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI CAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN]).

Check CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The Go