Is CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK] AND PARMESAN CHEESES [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF REFINED OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, ANCHOVY EXTRACT [FISH], XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI CAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN]).

Check CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The Go