Is CAESAR SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- pasteurized milk cheese culture
- shredded parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CAESAR DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], DRIED GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF EGG YOLK, SALT, PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, ANCHOVY PASTE [ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER], PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check CAESAR SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAESAR SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


