Is Caesar Salad With Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- seasoning chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- chicken skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- dextrose
- evaporated cane juice and natural flavor
seasoning chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad - Lettuce, Chicken Skinless Boneless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning Chicken Broth, Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Evaporated Cane Juice And Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrose, Seasonin
Check Caesar Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


