Is Caesar with Real Bacon Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Garlic, Salt, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Flavour, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Anchovy Paste, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Colour, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Flavour), Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Seasoning, Mustard Seed, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid

Check Caesar with Real Bacon Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caesar with Real Bacon Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep