Is Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch Flour, Inulin, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin D, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Xanthan Gum
Check Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe, All Purpose Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


