Is CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Almond Nut Butter, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Ground Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Salt, Almond Extract, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Barissimo Coffee Almond Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Caramel
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Nut Bars
Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G
Where to buy
CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


