Is CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Almond Nut Butter, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa, Ground Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Salt, Almond Extract, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Barissimo Coffee Almond Creamer Non-Dairy Creamer Caramel
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Nut Bars
Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G
Where to buy
CAFE ALMOND NUT BUTTER SORBET, COFFEE, CARAMEL, ESPRESSO BARK, CAFE ALMOND is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


