Is CAFE BARISTA ALMOND MILK 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, ground almonds (min. 3.2%), raw sugar, corn maltodextrin, sunflower oil, gum arabic, acidity regulators (potassium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), mineral (calcium phosphate), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), sea salt, gellan gum.
Check CAFE BARISTA ALMOND MILK 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE BARISTA ALMOND MILK 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAFE BARISTA ALMOND MILK 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


