Is Cafe Bistro, Chocolate Puff Pastry Palmiers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Egg Yolk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin), Citric Acid (Acidifier), Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Cafe Bistro, Chocolate Puff Pastry Palmiers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bistro, Chocolate Puff Pastry Palmiers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cafe Bistro, Chocolate Puff Pastry Palmiers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


