Is CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced fat milk
- natural flavor
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Bicarbonate, Pectin, Natural Flavor.
Check CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE
Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Beverage Espresso & Cream Light - 4-6.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


