Is CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Bicarbonate, Pectin, Natural Flavor.
Check CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
TRADITIONAL ARROZ CON LECHE RICE PUDDING SNACK CUPS, ARROZ CON LECHE
Starbucks Doubleshot Espresso Beverage Espresso & Cream Light - 4-6.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CAFE BUSTELO CAFE DE OLLA CON LECHE ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, 8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


