Is Cafe Bustelo Coffee K Cup Con Dulce De Leche - 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SUCRALOSE (NON NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), DATEM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING AGENT)
Check Cafe Bustelo Coffee K Cup Con Dulce De Leche - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Coffee K Cup Con Dulce De Leche - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
About this product
Beverage · Pod


