Is Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Antidaking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Artificial Color.
Check Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Great Value Classic Medium Roast Instant Coffee, 12 oz
Where to buy
Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


