Is Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Antidaking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Artificial Color.
Check Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Medaglia D'Oro Espresso Instant Dark Roast Coffee - 2oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Cafe Bustelo Dulce de Leche Instant Medium Dark Roast Coffee Sticks - 5ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


