Is Café Classic Sweetened Cappuchino Delicious Brothy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Instant Coffee (12%), Coconut Fat, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate; Salt, Flavourings (milk). Contains: Milk. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten, Soya.

Check Café Classic Sweetened Cappuchino Delicious Brothy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Café Classic Sweetened Cappuchino Delicious Brothy is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking