Is CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE GRAPE, WATERMELON AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B BLEND [NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


