Is CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE GRAPE, WATERMELON AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B BLEND [NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


