Is Café Dream Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Eggs, Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Coffee, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Café Dream Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café Dream Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Café Dream Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


