Is Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, INSTANT COFFEE, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SUCRALOSE

Check Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee