Is Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, INSTANT COFFEE, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SUCRALOSE

Check Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Escapes Cafe Vanilla, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Contains Milk, 16ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee