Is Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
- whey solids, sodium caseinate
- bittersweet chocolate powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Bittersweet Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose
Check Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Café Escapes Dark Chocolate Hot Cocoa, Keurig K-Cup Pod, 16ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


