This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

This chocolate bar is a great choice for those who are looking for a dark chocolate with a high cocoa content. The Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa bar is full-bodied and has a silky texture. The deep, dark color of the bar is due to the high cocoa content, and the bar has robust cocoa notes that are not too intense. Some people may find the bar to be too bitter, but others will appreciate the full flavor of the dark chocolate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Beans, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts/soybean/tree Nuts/milk, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 90% Min, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts/soybean/tree Nuts/milk, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 90% Min

Check Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz | Spoonful