Is CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SUCRALOSE.

Check CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go