Is CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SUCRALOSE.
Check CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CAFE ESCAPES, FLAVORED COFFEE K-CUP PACKS, CAFE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


