Is Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Contains: Milk

Check Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers

KrogerWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking