Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
A ready-to-drink mocha beverage in a 13.7 fl oz bottle, offering chocolate-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it chilled for on-the-go refreshment, breakfast accompaniment, or an afternoon pick-me-up; reviews frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about sweetness and value and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-drink mocha beverage in a 13.7 fl oz bottle, offering chocolate-forward, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture. Consumers commonly use it chilled for on-the-go refreshment, breakfast accompaniment, or an afternoon pick-me-up; reviews frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, with occasional comments about sweetness and value and portability.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Potassium Phosphate, Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


