Is CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF FRUIT JUICE AND BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (INCLUDING COFFEE POWDER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAM GUM.
Check CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE LATTE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


