Is CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk proteins
  • chocolate marbling

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MARBLING (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PASTE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, MOKA PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, POWDERED COFFEE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking