Is CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MARBLING (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PASTE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, MOKA PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, POWDERED COFFEE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK PROTEINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE MOCHA GELATO, CAFE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


