Is Café mocha oat bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzyme
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANE SUGAR, DATE PASTE, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CITRUS FIBER, COFFEE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME

Check Café mocha oat bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go