Is Café Pesto Sundried Tomato Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
canola oil, sundried tomatoes, sulphur dioxide, citric acid, glucose, parmesan cheese, milk, starter culture, enzyme, olive oil, sunflower seeds, tomato paste, almonds, cashews, fresh basil, capers, garlic, mustard oil, citric acid, salt
Check Café Pesto Sundried Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Café Pesto Sundried Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


