Is Cafe Yumm! Original Yumm! Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Almonds, Nutritional Yeast: Dried Yeast, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9, And Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Soybeans, Saly, Garlic, Herbs. Contains Almonds, Soy.

Check Cafe Yumm! Original Yumm! Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyUmamiSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep